TAXBRIEFS LIMITED

Company number 01247331

Registered office address
Floor M, 10 York Road, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
ARENGEM LIMITED 05 Mar 1976 - 31 Dec 1981