PREMIER OIL EXPLORATION ONS LIMITED

Company number 01241035

Registered office address
23 Lower Belgrave Street, London, SW1W 0NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2020
due by 18 August 2020

Last statement dated 7 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
OILEXCO N.S. EXPLORATION LIMITED 14 May 2008 - 26 May 2009
SVENSKA PETROLEUM EXPLORATION U.K. LIMITED 25 Jun 1996 - 14 May 2008
PREEM EXPLORATION U.K. LIMITED 30 Apr 1996 - 25 Jun 1996
SVENSKA PETROLEUM EXPLORATION U.K. LIMITED 13 Jan 1995 - 30 Apr 1996
SWEDISH PETROLEUM LIMITED 20 Jan 1976 - 13 Jan 1995