SPECTATOR (1828) LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01232804

Registered office address
22 Old Queen Street, London, SW1H 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2021
due by 30 May 2021

Last statement dated 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECTATOR (1975) LIMITED(THE) 07 Nov 1975 - 02 Dec 1982