BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FAIREY INDUSTRIAL CERAMICS LIMITED

Company number 01232580

Registered office address
Albion Works, Uttoxeter Road Longton, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST3 1PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2018
due by 21 April 2018

Last statement dated 7 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DOULTON INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 06 Nov 1975 - 30 Jul 1985