B & M STEEL LIMITED

Company number 01232017

Registered office address
88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QV
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1975

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RANFURLY LEISURE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 27 Dec 1995
MANSFIELD STEEL LIMITED 31 Oct 1975 - 31 Dec 1980