BUFIRE OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 01227901

Registered office address
C/O Bristol Uniforms, Wathen St, Staple Hill, Bristol, BS16 5LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2020
due by 11 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14120 - Manufacture of workwear
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL JUPP LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 03 Feb 1982
HAIMEAD LIMITED 26 Sep 1975 - 31 Dec 1976