SWP (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED

Company number 01226312

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2020
due by 30 January 2021

Last statement dated 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STAR WARS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 28 Jan 2013
STAR WARS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 12 Sep 1975 - 31 Dec 1980
CHAPTER I PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 12 Sep 1975 - 31 Dec 1980