SCION FABRICS AND WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED

Company number 01219253

Registered office address
Chalfont House, Oxford Road, Denham, UB9 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2021
due by 18 July 2021

Last statement dated 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CIRKA WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED 18 Jan 1999 - 19 Oct 2011
CIRKA LIMITED 23 Nov 1998 - 18 Jan 1999
BEACON DYEING COMPANY LIMITED 14 Jul 1975 - 23 Nov 1998