VIGLEN LIMITED

Company number 01208441

Registered office address
7 Handley Page Way, Colney, Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL2 2DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2020
due by 14 July 2020

Last statement dated 30 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
  • 46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BONIEL PLASTICS LIMITED 21 Apr 1975 - 31 Dec 1976