THE TEXTILE CONSERVATION FOUNDATION

Company number 01208092

Registered office address
The Trust Partnership, 6 Trull Farm Buildings, Trull, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 April 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2020
due by 31 May 2020

Last statement dated 17 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TEXTILE CONSERVATION CENTRE FOUNDATION 06 Jul 1999 - 29 May 2012
TEXTILE CONSERVATION CENTRE(THE) 07 Dec 1982 - 06 Jul 1999
TEXTILE CONSERVATION CENTRE LIMITED 17 Apr 1975 - 07 Dec 1982