BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ADDISON LEE LIMITED

Company number 01205530

Registered office address
35-37 William Road, London, NW1 3ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2019
due by 12 May 2019

Last statement dated 28 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49320 - Taxi operation
  • 53201 - Licensed carriers
Previous company names
Name Period
ADDISON LEE PLC 01 Sep 1986 - 16 Apr 2013
ADDISON-LEE SOUTH LIMITED 10 Apr 1984 - 01 Sep 1986
PACECROFT LIMITED 01 Apr 1975 - 10 Apr 1984