MONSOON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01200163

Registered office address
1 Nicholas Road, London, W11 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 August 2019
due by 30 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 25 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2020
due by 27 October 2020

Last statement dated 13 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MONSOON FASHIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 15 Oct 1986
JOEND LIMITED 13 Feb 1975 - 31 Dec 1979