ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01193013

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2020
due by 23 May 2020

Last statement dated 9 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
GALLAGHER PLUMER LIMITED 20 Aug 1986 - 23 Nov 1994
ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER & CO. (U.K.) LIMITED 16 Jan 1985 - 20 Aug 1986
GALLAGHER, HINTON & VEREKER LIMITED 09 Dec 1974 - 16 Jan 1985