SVENSKA PETROLEUM EXPLORATION U.K. LIMITED

Company number 01191501

Registered office address
Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, United Kingdom, WC1H 9LT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1974

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 October 2019
due by 12 November 2019

Last statement dated 29 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
PETROSWEDE U.K. LIMITED 25 Nov 1974 - 18 Jun 2008