BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CEVA SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01190596

Registered office address
PO BOX 8663, Ceva House, Excelsior Road, Ashby De La Zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2018
due by 29 December 2018

Last statement dated 15 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TNT LOGISTICS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED 23 Oct 2002 - 11 Dec 2006
TNT LG LIMITED 07 Sep 2000 - 23 Oct 2002
TNT OVERNITE LIMITED 05 Feb 1982 - 07 Sep 2000
WESTWARD PARCELS LIMITED 14 Nov 1974 - 05 Feb 1982