SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED

Company number 01190039

Registered office address
Profile West, 950 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2021
due by 11 June 2021

Last statement dated 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFETY-KLEEN PARTS WASHER SERVICE LIMITED 08 Nov 1974 - 15 Aug 1986