Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SCHRODER REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01188240

Registered office address
1 London Wall Place, London, England, EC2Y 5AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2020
due by 22 February 2020

Last statement dated 8 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHRODER PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Sep 1998 - 24 Nov 2014
SCHRODER PROPERTIES LIMITED 23 Oct 1974 - 11 Sep 1998