BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ASPEN INSURANCE UK LIMITED

Company number 01184193

Registered office address
30 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2018
due by 12 June 2018

Last statement dated 29 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLINGTON REINSURANCE LIMITED. 24 Jun 2002 - 04 Mar 2003
CITY FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1980 - 24 Jun 2002
CITY FIRE OFFICE LIMITED (THE) 16 Sep 1974 - 31 Dec 1980