BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MICROFILTREX LIMITED

Company number 01179763

Registered office address
7 Regis Place, Bergen Way, King's Lynn, PE30 2JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2018
due by 14 April 2018

Last statement dated 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIREY MICROFILTREX LIMITED 13 Sep 1982 - 05 Mar 2002
MICROFILTREX LIMITED 05 Aug 1974 - 13 Sep 1982