PANEL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01179701

Registered office address
Units 3-9, Welland Close, Parkwood Industrial Estate, Rutland Road, Sheffield, S3 9QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2021
due by 8 May 2021

Last statement dated 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEFFIELD INSULATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 13 Feb 1985
TELSTAR PANELS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
SHEFFIELD INSULATIONS (SOLENT) LIMITED 05 Aug 1974 - 31 Dec 1977