MARSHALL OF SCUNTHORPE LIMITED

Company number 01174004

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2020
due by 11 January 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
F. CROSS & SON LIMITED 01 Dec 2005 - 19 Dec 2012
F. CROSS & SONS LIMITED 28 May 1985 - 01 Dec 2005
F. CROSS & SONS (VEHICLE RECOVERY) LIMITED 14 Jun 1974 - 28 May 1985