CANADA LIFE (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01165737

Registered office address
Canada Life Place, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, EN6 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
METLIFE (UK) LIMITED 17 Oct 1985 - 02 Jan 1998
AMERICAN GENERAL ASSURANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 17 Oct 1985
ARM ASSURANCE GROUP LIMITED 04 Apr 1974 - 31 Dec 1978