BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE TELEVISION CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 01162501

Registered office address
Tinopolis Centre, Park Street, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA15 3YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2018
due by 8 November 2018

Last statement dated 25 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TELEVISION CORPORATION PLC 04 Dec 1995 - 07 Sep 2006
SUNSET & VINE PLC 22 Sep 1988 - 04 Dec 1995
SUNSET AND VINE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 11 Mar 1974 - 22 Sep 1988