WHEAL MARTYN TRUST

Company number 01160460

Registered office address
Wheal Martyn, Carthew, St. Austell, Cornwall, England, PL26 8XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 February 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
WHEAL MARTYN TRUST LTD 17 Jan 2012 - 12 Aug 2016
ST.AUSTELL CHINA CLAY MUSEUM LIMITED 15 Feb 1974 - 17 Jan 2012