BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SNELL ADVANCED MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 01160119

Registered office address
31 Turnpike Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2018
due by 18 October 2018

Last statement dated 4 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
SNELL LIMITED 07 Aug 2009 - 22 Jun 2016
SNELL & WILCOX LIMITED 21 Oct 1988 - 07 Aug 2009
SNELL AND WILCOX ELECTRONIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED 13 Feb 1974 - 21 Oct 1988