TENOVUS TRADING LIMITED

Company number 01157332

Registered office address
Gleider House 9th Floor Ty Glas Road, Llanishen, Cardiff, CF14 5BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 January 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
TENOVUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Jan 1974 - 24 May 2013