BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WASSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01154116

Registered office address
10 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2018
due by 30 November 2018

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2019
due by 26 July 2019

Last statement dated 12 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ESTEPHAN COSMETICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1981
PETER STEPHAN COSMETICS LIMITED 02 Jan 1974 - 31 Dec 1977