Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABM FIRE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01149927

Registered office address
3rd Floor Castle Chambers, 43 Castle Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L2 9SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2020
due by 22 February 2020

Last statement dated 8 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABM (SECURITY SYSTEMS) LIMITED 07 Dec 1973 - 10 Feb 2017