PARITY LIMITED

Company number 01146236

Registered office address
Dawson House, 5 Jewry Street, London, England, EC3N 2EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2020
due by 10 September 2020

Last statement dated 27 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COMAC GROUP PLC 18 Jun 1987 - 06 Jul 1994
COMPUTER APPOINTMENTS AND CONTRACTS LTD 21 Oct 1982 - 18 Jun 1987
INTER-EURO STAFF AGENCY LIMITED 19 Nov 1973 - 21 Oct 1982