BG CENTRAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01144335

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1973

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 12 February 2019
due by 26 February 2019

Last statement dated 12 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BG 14 LIMITED 11 Jan 2000 - 22 Dec 2004
INTERNATIONAL GAS CONSULTANCY LIMITED 08 Nov 1973 - 11 Jan 2000