BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TNT TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 01141530

Registered office address
Tnt Express House, Holly Lane, Atherstone, Warwickshire, CV9 2RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2018
due by 29 December 2018

Last statement dated 15 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
TNT EXPRESS (U.K.) LIMITED 24 Aug 1987 - 28 Aug 2002
TNT ROADFREIGHT (U.K.) LIMITED 05 Feb 1982 - 24 Aug 1987
INTER COUNTY EXPRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 05 Feb 1982
INTER COUNTY EXPRESS (I.C.E.) LIMITED 25 Oct 1973 - 31 Dec 1977