BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SINCLAIR RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 01135105

Registered office address
C/O Freestone & Co, One The Centre, The High Street, Gillingham Dorset, SP8 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2019
due by 14 July 2019

Last statement dated 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
SINCLAIR COMPUTERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981
SCIENCE OF CAMBRIDGE LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
SINCLAIR INSTRUMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1977
WESTMINSTER MAIL ORDER LIMITED 19 Sep 1973 - 31 Dec 1976