THALES OPTRONICS (BURY ST. EDMUNDS) LIMITED

Company number 01127352

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments
Previous company names
Name Period
THALES OPTRONICS (VINTEN) LIMITED 07 Nov 2001 - 04 Jun 2004
W. VINTEN LIMITED 28 Feb 1991 - 07 Nov 2001
VINTEN MILITARY SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Aug 1988 - 28 Feb 1991
W. VINTEN LIMITED 08 Aug 1973 - 01 Aug 1988