CARILLION ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01122808

Registered office address
PWC, 8th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1973

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 April 2018
due by 1 May 2018

Last statement dated 17 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 10 May 2004 - 18 Mar 2008
MCALPINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 10 May 2004
AMPL LIMITED 23 Sep 1997 - 07 Oct 2003
ALFRED MCALPINE PLANT LIMITED 05 Mar 1985 - 23 Sep 1997
MARCHWIEL PLANT & ENGINEERING LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 05 Mar 1985
OPTIMUM TRANSPORT LIMITED 16 Jul 1973 - 31 Dec 1978