BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MID-HANTS RAILWAY LIMITED

Company number 01117090

Registered office address
Alresford Station, Alresford, Hampshire, SO24 9JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2019
due by 14 February 2019

Last statement dated 31 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MID-HANTS RAILWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Jun 1984 - 22 Aug 2007
WINCHESTER & ALTON RAILWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Jun 1973 - 20 Jun 1984