HSBC ASIA PACIFIC HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01113112

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSETFINANCE DECEMBER (R) LIMITED 27 Sep 1999 - 23 Aug 2001
CVC LEASING SEPTEMBER (A) LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 27 Sep 1999
CONCORD PRINT FINANCE LIMITED 14 Aug 1992 - 01 Apr 1997
CONCORD PRINTING EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED 29 Dec 1988 - 14 Aug 1992
FORWARD TRUST AND SAVINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 29 Dec 1988
FORWARD TRUST (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 10 May 1973 - 31 Dec 1981