OXFORD CENTRE FOR HEBREW AND JEWISH STUDIES

Company number 01109384

Registered office address
Clarendon Institute Building, Walton Street, Oxford, Oxon, OX1 2HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2020
due by 25 June 2020

Last statement dated 11 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD CENTRE FOR POST-GRADUATE HEBREW STUDIES 18 Apr 1973 - 11 Aug 1994