LLOYDS DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01107542

Registered office address
One Vine Street, London, W1J 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2021
due by 27 April 2021

Last statement dated 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED 01 Mar 1999 - 30 Dec 2011
LLOYDS DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED 17 Jun 1985 - 01 Mar 1999
PEGASUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 17 Jun 1985
LLOYDS LEASING (LOMBARD STREET NOMINEES) LIMITED 11 Apr 1973 - 31 Dec 1981