NEW YORK TIMES LIMITED

Company number 01106659

Registered office address
18 Museum Street, London, England, WC1A 1JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL HERALD TRIBUNE LIMITED 05 Apr 1973 - 14 Dec 2016