TP ICAP GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01105245

Registered office address
Floor 2, 155 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2020
due by 30 May 2020

Last statement dated 16 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLETT PREBON GROUP LIMITED 15 Dec 2006 - 19 Nov 2019
TULLETT PREBON LIMITED 05 Apr 2005 - 15 Dec 2006
TULLETT LIBERTY LIMITED 12 Dec 2003 - 05 Apr 2005
TULLETT PLC 29 Nov 2002 - 12 Dec 2003
TULLETT & TOKYO LIBERTY PLC 30 Dec 1999 - 29 Nov 2002
TULLET & TOKYO PLC 06 Jan 1999 - 30 Dec 1999
TULLETT & TOKYO FOREX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Aug 1983 - 06 Jan 1999
TULLETT & RILEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 07 Aug 1983
TULLETT & RILEY HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Mar 1973 - 31 Dec 1979