INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS COUNCIL

Company number 01103760

Registered office address
27 (First Floor) Queen Annes Gate, London, SW1H 9BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2020
due by 7 August 2020

Last statement dated 24 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS JOINT COUNCIL 13 Jan 1987 - 17 Feb 1998
INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS INFORMATION SERVICE LIMITED 23 Mar 1973 - 13 Jan 1987