MONSOON ACCESSORIZE LIMITED

Company number 01098034

Registered office address
1 Nicholas Road, London, W11 4AN
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 August 2019
due by 30 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 25 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MONSOON LIMITED 15 Oct 1986 - 13 Jan 1998
MONSOON FASHIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 15 Oct 1986
SILTROP LIMITED 22 Feb 1973 - 31 Dec 1977