BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JLA LIMITED

Company number 01094178

Registered office address
Meadowcroft Lane, Halifax Road, Ripponden, West Yorkshire, HX6 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2018
due by 31 July 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2019
due by 14 May 2019

Last statement dated 30 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN LAITHWAITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED 05 Feb 1973 - 08 Jul 1996