CITIBANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01088249

Registered office address
Citigroup Centre Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LB
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
4 January 2016
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
21 December 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 26 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
CITICORP INTERNATIONAL BANK LIMITED 21 Dec 1972 - 18 Jun 1985