AIB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01088107

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3A 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2021
due by 22 April 2021

Last statement dated 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GOVETT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Nov 2000 - 30 Jun 2004
AIB GOVETT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 Sep 1997 - 01 Nov 2000
JOHN GOVETT & CO. LIMITED 21 Dec 1972 - 15 Sep 1997