BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TAH LTD

Company number 01080444

Registered office address
30 Factory Road Upton Industrial Estate, Factory Road, Poole, Dorset, BH16 5SL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 October 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ACCOUNTING HOUSE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 19 Sep 1989 - 12 Mar 2001
THE ACCOUNTING HOUSE (SYSTEMS) LIMITED 07 Apr 1989 - 19 Sep 1989
THE ACCOUNTING HOUSE (OFFICE SYSTEMS) LIMITED 12 Sep 1988 - 07 Apr 1989
FARNHAM OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED 06 Nov 1972 - 12 Sep 1988