COPPICE ALUPACK LIMITED

Company number 01075225

Registered office address
20 Brickfield Road, Birmingham, B25 8HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2020
due by 7 December 2020

Last statement dated 26 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging
Previous company names
Name Period
COPPICE ALUPACK FOIL CONTAINERS LIMITED 09 Jan 1990 - 21 Nov 1991
ALUPACK FOIL CONTAINERS LIMITED 26 Nov 1985 - 09 Jan 1990
ALUPACK LIMITED 05 Oct 1972 - 26 Nov 1985