SHIELD POWERTRAIN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01074055

Registered office address
365 Fosse Way, Syston, Leicestershire, LE7 1NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2021
due by 11 May 2021

Last statement dated 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MANIFLEX ENGINEERING LIMITED 27 Sep 1972 - 07 Sep 2018