WOODCHESTER (CL) EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01071275

Registered office address
No 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODCHESTER CREDIT LYONNAIS EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED 02 Dec 1996 - 20 Nov 2001
CREDIT LYONNAIS EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED 01 Jan 1982 - 02 Dec 1996
CONTINENTAL LEASING LIMITED 12 Sep 1972 - 01 Jan 1982