TURNBULL & ASSER LIMITED

Company number 01066321

Registered office address
14 South Street, London, W1K 1DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 2 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2020
due by 22 November 2020

Last statement dated 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear
  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
TURNBULL & ASSER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 16 Aug 1972 - 01 Aug 1993